GANADORES DE AÑOS ANTERIORES

XIII Piano Composition Competition Fidelio (Coming next)

——————————————————————————-

Estilo Tonal Clásico Romántico

XII Piano Composition Competition Fidelio 

(April- 2021)

Categoría 1 / Category 1

Tonal: Clásico , Romántico  / Tonal:  Classical, Romantic

Paises participantes: 25 / Participating countries: 25

 Spain    Italy    England    Holland

  USA   Germany  Greece    Argentina

  Singapore    France   Switzerland    Guatemala

  Canada    Czech Republic      Bulgaria      Croatia

Belgium     Portugal    Ukraine    Wales

Israel    Norway    Scotland  China   Lithuania

 

GANADORES /WINNERS

Primer Premio / First Prize 

  Yoann Mylonakis (Scotland)

 

Obra / Work

      1. Fourths by four

 

Segundo Premio/ Second Prize 

  Agne Pasaraviciene (Lithuania)

Obra / Work

      2. Aint No Plan(et) B

 

Tercer Premio / Third Prize 

   Giovanni Palumbo (Italy)

Obra / Work

      3. The horses carousel

 

 

Estilo Jazz Impresionista Ragtime

XII Piano Composition Competition Fidelio 

(April- 2021)

Categoría 2 / Category 2

Tonal: Jazz , Impresionista, Ragtime  / Jazz , Impresionist, Ragtime

Paises participantes: 13 / Participating countries: 13

 Spain    Italy    England    Holland

  USA   Germany       France   Switzerland

  Canada   Israel    Armenia    Brazil

  Lithuania

 

GANADORES /WINNERS

Primer Premio / First Prize 

  Zev Malina (USA)

Obra / Work

      4. Schemin

 

Segundo Premio/ Second Prize 

  Emanuele Filippi (Italy)

Obra / Work

      5. Come il ricordo

 

Tercer Premio / Third Prize 

  Emanuele Filippi (Italy)

Obra / Work

      6. For freedom

 

 

XII Piano Composition Competition Fidelio 

(April- 2021)

Categoría 3 / Category 3

Minimalista, Experimental, New Age / Minimalist, Experimental, New Age

Paises participantes: 17 / Participating countries: 17

 Spain    Italy    England    Holland

  USA   Germany   Russia   Belgium Bandera de Eslovaquia Slovakia

  Armenia    Republic of South Korea    Poland

  France     Mexico     Wales       Japan

 

Ganadores / Winners

Primer Premio / First Prize 

   David Balasanyan (Armenia)

Obra / Work

      7. Circular

 

Segundo Premio/ Second Prize 

   Israel Ruiz (Mexico)

Obra / Work

      8. Campanas de Catedral

 

Tercer Premio / Third Prize 

   Matteo Ramon Arevalos (Italy)

Obra / Work

      9. Cerimoniale

 

 

XII Piano Composition Competition Fidelio 

(April- 2021)

Categoría 4 / Category 4

Atonal Contemporaneo / Contemporary Atonal

Paises participantes: 19 / Participating countries: 19

 Spain    Italy    England    Holland

  USA   Germany  Greece     France 

  Canada    Czech Republic    Israel    Scotland 

Finland  Taiwan    Republic of South Korea

  Mexico    Sweden    Brazil     Japan

 

Ganadores / Winners

Primer Premio / First Prize 

  Bart Spaan (Holland)

Obra / Work

      10. Stasis

 

Segundo Premio/ Second Prize 

  Nostalgia (Pseudonym) (USA)

Obra / Work

      11. Night streets of NYC Nocturne in an urban style

 

Tercer Premio / Third Prize 

  Edward Cohen (Scotland)

Obra / Work

      12. Fifth sketch

 

———————————————————————————–

XI Piano Composition Competition Fidelio 

(Jun – 2020)

Categoría 1 / Category 1

Tonal: Clásico , Romántico  / Tonal:  Classical, Romantic

Paises participantes: 32 / Participating countries: 32

 Germany   Belgium   Spain   Israel   France

Armenia    Japan  USA   Venezuela  Brasil

China  Greece   Austria   Italy  England

 Mexico    Flag of Kosovo.svg  Kosovo   Ukraine  Holland   Ireland 

 Hungary    Indonesia   Canada  Norway  Turkey

 Romania  Croatia  Switzerland   Serbia

 Sweden  Latvia  Taiwan 

 

Ganadores / Winners

Primer Premio / First Prize 

  Victor Hugo Morales (Venezuela)  

Obra / Work

      13. España antigua

 

Segundo Premio/ Second Prize 

  Gary Shields (USA)

 

Obra / Work

      14. Scarlattini No. 1

 

Tercer Premio / Third Prize 

  Luis Ponce de León  (Spain) 

Obra / Work

      15. Falsos folklores

 

Categoría 2 / Category 2

Jazz, Impresionista, Ragtime / Jazz, Impressionist, Ragtime

 

Paises participantes: 24 / Participating countries: 24

 Germany   Spain  France  Armenia   USA

 Venezuela  Brasil  China   Italy  England

 Mexico   Holland   Ireland  Australia  Canada

 Republic of Iran  Colombia  Bulgaria Slovenia flag image - free download  Eslovenia 

 Venezuela  Cyprus  Poland  Argentina

Flag of Kosovo.svg Kosovo  

 

Ganadores / Winners

Primer Premio / First Prize 

  (1st Prize) Piotr Matusik  (Poland)

Obra / Work

      16. Eternal July

 

Segundo Premio/ Second Prize 

   Gabriel Ruiz  (Spain)

Obra / Work

      17. Distant Waltz

 

Tercer Premio / Third Prize 

   Giulio Gentile (Italy)

Obra / Work

      18. Cremisi

 

Categoría 3 / Category 3

Minimalista, Experimental, New Age / Minimalist, Experimental, New Age

 

Paises participantes: 19 / Participating countries: 19

 Spain  France  USA  Italy  England

 Mexico   Holland   Ireland  Australia  Canada

 Republic of Iran  Colombia  Ukraine  Portugal

Bandera de Eslovaquia Slovakia  Switzerland  Latvia  Greece  Hungary

 

Ganadores / Winners

Primer Premio / First Prize 

   Pedro Santos Sequeira (Portugal)

Obra / Work

      19. Le vol des hirondelles

 

Segundo Premio/ Second Prize 

  Fiamma Velo (Italy)

Obra / Work

      20. Enchantment of the Sea

 

Tercer Premio / Third Prize 

    Elias Haddad (Canada)

Obra / Work

      21. Etude Op.5 nº1

 

Categoría 4 / Category 4

Atonal, Contemporánea / Contemporary Atonal

 

Paises participantes: 13 / Participating countries: 13

 Germany   Spain  France   USA

 Italy  England  Mexico   Holland 

 Bulgaria   Romania  Japan  Sweden

 Republic of Iran

 

Ganadores / Winners

Primer Premio / First Prize 

   Slavomir Zaranok (Germany)

Obra / Work

      22. Revolte

 

Segundo Premio/ Second Prize 

   Gabriel Ruiz (Spain)

Obra / Work

      23. Obsidian-1

 

Tercer Premio / Third Prize 

   Ioana Illie (Romania)

Obra / Work

      24. Stratus

 

————————————————————————

 

X Piano Composition Competition Fidelio 

(Dec – 2019) 

 

Categoría 1 / Category 1

Tonal: Clásico , Romántico, Melódico / Tonal:  Classical, Romantic, Melodic

Paises participantes / Participating countries:  32

 Germany   Belgium   Spain   Israel    Wells   France   Armenia

Colombia   Japan  USA   Venezuela  Brasil  China  Greece 

Czech Republic  Austria  Argentina   South Korea  Italy  England

 Russia  Mexico  Singapore  Albania  Republic of Iran   Ukraine

 Portugal  Holland  South Africa  Ireland  Guatemala  Slovakia

 

Ganadores / Winners

Primer Premio / First Prize

  

Obra / Work

 

Segundo Premio/ Second Prize 

   Samuel Post (USA)

Obra / Work

      25. Etude 1 for the left hand alone

Tercer Premio / Third Prize 

  Massimo De Lillo (Italy)

Obra / Work

      26. Quel che resta del giorno

 

Categoría 2 / Category 2

Jazz, Impresionista, Ragtime / Jazz, Impressionist,Ragtime

Paises participantes / Participating countries:  21

 Germany   Belgium    Spain    Israel    Wells 

Armenia  Japan  USA   Brasil  China  Czech Republic

Argentina  Italy  Cyprus  England  Singapore

 South Africa  Bulgaria  Canada  Australia  Switzerland

 

Ganadores / Winners

Primer Premio / First Prize

  Marcelo Bellini Dino (Brasil)

Obra / Work

      27. Preludio n 4 Upper structures

 

Segundo Premio/ Second Prize  EX AEQUO

  David Balasanyan (Armenia) 

Obra / Work

      28. Swinging Bach

 

  Danilo Andrade (Brasil)

Obra / Work

      29. Preludio os euritmistas

 

Tercer Premio / Third Prize 

   Sam Post (USA)

Obra / Work

      30. Lemur-Rag-2019

 

Categoría 3 / Category 3

Minimalista, Experimental, New Age /Minimalist, Experimental , New Age

Paises participantes / Participating countries:  22

 Germany   Belgium    Spain  Switzerland  Holland  Italy

 France  Mexico   Brasil  USA   Cyprus  Singapore

  Argentina  Greece  Republic of Iran  Ukraine  England

 Portugal    Czech Republic   Armenia    Russia   Guatemala

 

Ganadores / Winners

Primer Premio / First Prize

   Erwin Deleux (Belgium)

Obra / Work

      31. Diamond dust

 

Segundo Premio/ Second Prize 

    Joao Alex Dias (Portugal)

Obra / Work

      32. The flight of a butterfly

 

Tercer Premio / Third Prize 

    Pedro Santos (Portugal)

Obra / Work

      33. Le vent se lève aux Champs de Blé

 

Categoría 4 / Category 4

Atonal Contemporánea /Contemporary Atonal

Paises participantes / Participating countries:  20

 Taiwan  USA  Turkey  Spain  Switzerland

 Armenia  Finland  Italy  Japan  Bulgaria 

 England  Brasil  Holland  Austria  Mexico

 China  Singapore  Republic of Iran   South Africa

 Czech Republic

 

Ganadores / Winners

Primer Premio / First Prize

     Manjing Zhang (USA)

Obra / Work

      34. The whisper of stone drum

 

Segundo Premio/ Second Prize 

    Xueting Wu (China)

Obra / Work

      35. Firmament

 

Tercer Premio / Third Prize 

    David Balasanyan (Armenia)

Obra / Work

      36. Drops

 

 

IX Piano Composition Competition Fidelio

(Dec-2018)

Países participantes: 29 / Participating countries: 29

Spain, Germany, United States, Finland, England, South Korea, Italy, China, Scotland, Russia, Arab Emirates United, Australia, Greece, Serbia, Holland, Belgium, Belarus, Austria, Chile, Switzerland, Japan, Uruguay, Mexico, Republic of Ireland, Canada, Israel, Moldova, Portugal and Mongolia.

Ganadores / Winners

Primer Premio / First Prize

     Peter Lunow (Holland)

Obra / Work

      37. Astorwalzer #1

 

Segundo Premio/ Second Prize 

    Rod Moulds (Ireland)

Obra / Work

      38. Le vent et les vagues

 

Tercer Premio / Third Prize 

     Rod Moulds (Ireland)

Obra / Work

      39. Chrysanthemes

 


VIII Piano Composition Competition Fidelio

(Jan. -2018)

Paises participantes: 40   / Participating countries: 40

Spain, England, Cuba, Scotland, Greece, Holland, Switzerland, USA, Italy, Azerbaijan, Israel, Russia, Denmark, France, Japan, Brasil, Ukraine, China, Poland, Germany, Belgium, Canada, Singapore, Lebanon, Australia, Serbia, Mexico, Republic of Iran, India, Malaysia, Czech Republic, Sweden, Moldova, Bulgaria, Croatia, Slovakia, Venezuela, Guatemala, Colombia and Cyprus.

Ganadores / Winners

Primer Premio / First Prize

  Claudio Filippini (Italy)

Obra / Work

      40. Voilà

 

Segundo Premio/ Second Prize 

  Luis Ponce de Leon (Spain)

Obra / Work

      41. Ebullición

 

Tercer Premio / Third Prize 

  Bruno Vlahek (Croatia)

Obra / Work

      42. Empire etude

 

 

VII Piano Composition Competition Fidelio

(May-2017) 

Paises participantes: 38   / Participating countries: 38

Kazakhstan,  Germany,  USA,  Argentina, France Spain,  Holland, Colombia , Canada,  Singapore,  Bulgaria,  Italy,  Czech Republic,  Belgium,  Peru,  Croatia,  Switzerland,  Brasil,  Mexico,  England,  Sweden,  China,  Ukraine,  Venezuela,  Ireland,  Russia,  Lithuania,  New Zealand,  Denmark,  Morocco,  Hungary,  Portugal,  Greece,  Cyprus,  Romania,  Australia,  Austria and Poland.

Ganadores / Winners

Primer Premio / First Prize

   Alexander Peskanov (USA)

Obra / Work

      43. Joker's waltz

 

Segundo Premio/ Second Prize  EX AEQUO

  Fabio Vernizzi (Italy)

Obra / Work

      44. Pensieri

 

Tercer Premio / Third Prize 

  Thibault Charrin (France)

Obra / Work

      45. Aurore - prelude

 

 


VI  Piano Composition Competition   

(Nov-2016)

Paises participantes: 33 / Participating countries: 33

Australia, Republic of San Marino, Sweden, England, USA, France, Canada, Germany, Austria, Spain, Argentina, Turkey, Greece, Czech Republic, Brasil, Switzerland, Holland, Israel, Belgium, Italy, Turkey, Serbia, Mexico, Republic of South Korea, Japan, Republic of Iran, Portugal, Poland, Ukraine, China,  Singapore, Croatia and Georgia.

Ganadores / Winners

Primer Premio / First Prize

     Bart van Kerchove (Belgium)

Obra / Work

      46. Lydian Notes, for the right hand and white keys only, IV

 

Segundo Premio/ Second Prize 

    Heinrich Klassens (Germany)

Obra / Work

      47. Reflections-of-the-water

 

Tercer Premio / Third Prize 

    Bertrand Chauvineau (France)

Obra / Work

      48. La lune projette des ombres fantastiques

 

Cuarto Premio / Fourth Prize 

    Eric Tran (United States)

Obra / Work

      49. Water

 

Quinto Premio / Fifth Prize

    Heinrich Klassens (Germany)

Obra / Work

      50. Prelude

 


V Piano Composition Competition Fidelio

(May-2016) 

Paises participantes: 24 / Participating countries: 24

Spain, England, USA, Italy, Germany, New Zealand, Canada, Turkey, France, Scotland, Republic of South Africa, Russia, San Marino, Australia, Chile, Holland, Luxembourg, Serbia, Greece, China, Colombia, Czech Republic, India and Austria.

Ganadores / Winners

Primer Premio / First Prize

Obra / Work

      51. Allegro (1st prize) - Ratko Delorko (Germany)

 

Segundo Premio/ Second Prize 

Obra / Work

      52. Theme and 2 variations (2nd prize) - Arthur J. Feder (Rep.South Africa)

 

Tercer Premio / Third Prize 

Obra / Work

      53. Dance of the Goddess (3rd prize) - Andrew List (United States)

 

Cuarto Premio / Fourth Prize 

Obra / Work

      54. Daydreams Op.46

 

 

 

IV Piano Composition Competition Fidelio

(October-2013) 

Primer Premio / First Prize

Obra / Work

      55. Byzantine Dance (1st prize) - Veljko Nenadic (Serbia)

 

Segundo Premio/ Second Prize 

Obra / Work

Cubans and cigars (2nd prize) Gary Madison (United States) coming soon

 

Tercer Premio / Third Prize 

Obra / Work

      56. Improvisation (3rd prize) - Francisco Fierro (Spain)

 

Cuarto Premio / Fourth Prize 

Obra / Work

      57. Prelude Op.3 No.12 (4th prize) - Valentin Moldovan (Romania)

 

Quinto Premio / Fifth Prize

Obra / Work

      58. Impresiones difusas (5th prize) - Jorge Niño (Spain)

III Piano Composition Competition Fidelio

(May-2012) 

Paises Participantes: 19 / Participating Countries: 19

England, USA, Spain, Italy, Estonia, France, China, Greece, Germany, Egypt, Venezuela, Holland, Scotland, Argentina, Republic of South Africa, Latvia, Ireland, Russia and Portugal

Ganadores / Winners

Primer Premio / First Prize

  Charles Tebbs (England)

Obra / Work

      59. Stalactites and stalagmites

 

Segundo Premio/ Second Prize 

  Gaspar Hunt (England)

Obra / Work

      60. Jools

 

Tercer Premio / Third Prize 

  Folke Nauta (Holland)

Obra / Work

      61. Melodia semplice

 

Cuarto Premio / Fourth Prize 

   Mark Hernadi (Germany)

Obra / Work

      62. Light brown

 

Quinto Premio / Fifth Prize

  Windsor Johnson (United States)

Obra / Work

      63. First Snow

 

 

II Piano Composition Competition Fidelio

(September-2011) 

Paises participantes: 11  /  Participating countries: 11

Spain, Germany, Italy, England, Poland, France, Holland, Argentina,Mexico, Cyprus and Republic of South Africa

Ganadores / Winners

Primer Premio / First Prize

     Corinna Soeller (Germany)

Obra / Work

      64. A la rive du fleuve

 

Segundo Premio/ Second Prize 

   Corinna Soeller (Germany)

Obra / Work

      65. Comme jadis

 

Tercer Premio / Third Prize 

   Laura Solano (Spain)

Obra / Work

      66. Worries

 

Cuarto Premio / Fourth Prize 

  Eduardo Martín (Spain)

Obra / Work

      67. A contraluz

 

Quinto Premio / Fifth Prize

   Jorge Niño (Spain)

Obra / Work

      68. El caballo de cristal

 

Sexto Premio / Sixth Prize

   Isabel Morrison (England)

Obra / Work

      69. Musette de Sylvain

 


I Piano Composition Competition Fidelio  

(March-2011)

(For Spain Only)

Ganadores / Winners

Primer Premio / First Prize

   Osel Trenado (Spain)

Obra / Work

      70. Incógnitas

 

Segundo Premio/ Second Prize  EX AEQUO

  Jose Luis Olivares (Spain)

Obra / Work

      71. A Platero en el cielo de Moguer

 

  Belen Naya  (Spain)

Obra / Work

      72. Desencuentro - Belén Naya (Spain)

 

Tercer Premio / Third Prize 

  Jose Antonio Peñalver (Spain)

Obra / Work

      73. Tarde en el bosque

 

Cuarto Premio / Fourth Prize 

  Mikel Abete (Spain)

Obra / Work

      74. Vals de los juegos olvidados

 

error: Content is protected !!
Abrir el chat