II Concurso Fidelio

Paises participantes: 11  /  Participating countries: 11

Spain, Germany, Italy, England, Poland, France, Holland, Argentina,Mexico, Cyprus and Republic of South Africa

Septiembre 2011 / September 2011

Ganadores / Winners

ALEMANIA    (Primer Premio/ First Prize)  Corinna Soeller (Germany)

      1. A la rive du fleuve

 

ALEMANIA    (Segundo Premio / Second Prize)   Corinna Soeller (Germany)

      2. Comme jadis

 

ESPAÑA    (Tercer Premio / Third Prize)  Laura Solano (Spain)

      3. Worries

 

ESPAÑA   (Cuarto Premio / Fourth Prize) Eduardo Martín (Spain)

      4. A contraluz

 

ESPAÑA   (Quinto Premio  / Fifth Prize ) Jorge Niño (Spain)

      5. El caballo de cristal

 

UK   (Sexto Premio / Sixth Prize) Isabel Morrison (England)

      6. Musette de Sylvain

 

Finalistas / Finalists:

Polonia    Marcin Brzozowski (Poland)

      7. Awakening coyote

 

ESPAÑA   Brais Novoa (Spain)

      8. Ecos en el agua

 

ESPAÑA   Rebeca Valverde (Spain)

      9. El Jardín de los sueños

 

HOLANDA   Rene Kluiving (Holland)

      10. James and Isabella

 

UK    Andrew Thomas (England) 

      11. Reflections

 

Resto de participantes / Rest of participants 

A-L         M-Z      

ESPAÑA     1862 by Alejandro Casquero (Spain)

Italia     Ajal by Emanuele Filippi (Italy)

ESPAÑA     Angelus by Jose Luis Olivares (Spain)

ESPAÑA     Añil by Eduardo Martín (Spain)

ESPAÑA     Arit-mé-tri-ca by Pedro Andani (Spain)

UK     Au coin de la rue Norvins by Isabel Morrison (England)

ESPAÑA     Babú by Francisco Manuel García (Spain)

ESPAÑA     Caminando por tierras polvorientas.. by Germán Ortega (Spain)

ESPAÑA     Celeste by Marcos Jiménez (Spain)

ESPAÑA     Cuando la española besa by Germán Ortega (Spain)

FRANCIA     Danse by  Sébastien Gaudin (France)

ESPAÑA     Déjame llegar a ti sentimiento by Javier Tausz (Spain)

ESPAÑA     Despedida by María Ramos (Spain)

ESPAÑA     Devenir by Alexander Doria (Spain)

FRANCIA     Divertissement by Sébastien Gaudin (France)

ESPAÑA     Donde se esconden los Angeles by Alexander Doria (Spain)

UK     Dream horse by Graham Lynch (England)

ESPAÑA     Ecos en el aire by Brais Novoa (Spain)

ESPAÑA     El espejo by Borja Morán (Spain)

ESPAÑA     El poder de las fieras by Andrés García (Spain)

ESPAÑA     Estudio by Hugo Selles (Spain)

UK     Evening waltz by Jason Boyd (England)

FRANCIA     Exercise pour la Bossa-Nova by Philippe Mäes (France)

ESPAÑA     Folia by Julio Alberto Company (Spain)

HOLANDA     Impresion by Sjoerd Alberda (Holland)

ESPAÑA     In the night by Olga Fernández (Spain)

UK     Kitesurfing by Graham Lynch (England)

FRANCIA     La balançoire du temps jadis by Nathalie Moulergues (France)

ESPAÑA     La cara oculta by Alexander Doria (Spain)

ESPAÑA     La carrera de relevos by María José Samaniego (Spain)

ESPAÑA     La partída by Mirian Sánchez (Spain)

ESPAÑA     La plaza del mercado by Osel Trenado (Spain)

ESPAÑA     La viuda rica by Germán Ortega (Spain)

ESPAÑA     Let’s start by Hugo Selles (Spain)

ESPAÑA     Libertad by Jose Luis Olivares (Spain)

ESPAÑA     Lointain by Laura Solano (Spain)

ALEMANIA     Lullaby by Anna Skryleba (Germany)