GANADORES DE EDICIONES ANTERIORES

X Piano Composition Competition Fidelio 

(May – 2019) Coming soon


IX Piano Composition Competition Fidelio

(Dec-2018)

Países participantes: 29 / Participating countries: 29

Spain, Germany, United States, Finland, England, South Korea, Italy, China, Scotland, Russia, Arab Emirates United, Australia, Greece, Serbia, Holland, Belgium, Belarus, Austria, Chile, Switzerland, Japan, Uruguay, Mexico, Republic of Ireland, Canada, Israel, Moldova, Portugal and Mongolia.

Ganadores / Winners

Netherlands-flat icon     (1st Prize) Peter Lunow (Holland)

      1. Astorwalzer #1

 

Ireland-flat icon     (2nd Prize) Rod Moulds (Ireland)

      2. Le vent et les vagues

 

Ireland-flat icon     (3rd Prize) Rod Moulds (Ireland)

      3. Chrysanthemes

 

Finalistas / Finalists

Ireland-flat icon     Rod Moulds (Ireland)

      4. Hirondelles au crepuscule

 

Italy-flat icon     Giovanni Palumbo (Italy)

      5. Merry go round

 

Japan-flat icon     Kotaro Morikawa (Japan)

      6. Digital VIII

 

Greece-flat icon     Andreas Fevos (Greece)

      7. Negev

 

Mexico-flat icon     Sebastián Herrera  (Mexico)

      8. Presagio romántico

 

Russia-flat icon     Denis Kleymenov (Russia)

      9. One note Toccata

 

Italy-flat icon     Nicola Sergio (Italy)

      10. Nowhereland

 

United-States-flat icon     Paul Saphar  (USA)

      11. Awakening

 

United-States-flat icon     Andrew List  (USA)

      12. Dream of the beloved

VIII Piano Composition Competition Fidelio

(Jan. -2018)

Paises participantes: 40   / Participating countries: 40

Spain, England, Cuba, Scotland, Greece, Holland, Switzerland, USA, Italy, Azerbaijan, Israel, Russia, Denmark, France, Japan, Brasil, Ukraine, China, Poland, Germany, Belgium, Canada, Singapore, Lebanon, Australia, Serbia, Mexico, Republic of Iran, India, Malaysia, Czech Republic, Sweden, Moldova, Bulgaria, Croatia, Slovakia, Venezuela, Guatemala, Colombia and Cyprus.

Ganadores / Winners

Italy-flat icon   (1st Prize) Claudio Filippini (Italy)

      13. Voilà

 

Spain-flat icon  (2nd Prize) Luis Ponce de Leon (Spain)

      14. 07-Ebullición

 

Croatia-flat icon  (3rd Prize) Bruno Vlahek (Croatia)

      15. Empire etude

 

Finalistas / Finalists

Venezuela-flat icon    Victor Morales (Venezuela)

      16. Etude de concert nº1

 

Croatia-flat icon  Bruno Vlahek (Croatia)

      17. Eiffel etude

 

England-flat icon     Charles Tebbs  (England)

      18. Orbital manoeuvres

 

Germany-flat icon     Dirk Ettel  (Germany)

      19. Vienna

 

Czech-Republic-flat icon     Pavel Kopecky  (Czech Republic)

      20. Rondo from sonata

 

Serbia-flat icon     Veljko Nenadic (Serbia)

      21. Nocturne

VII Piano Composition Competition Fidelio

(May-2017) 

Paises participantes: 38   / Participating countries: 38

Kazakhstan,  Germany,  USA,  Argentina, France Spain,  Holland, Colombia , Canada,  Singapore,  Bulgaria,  Italy,  Czech Republic,  Belgium,  Peru,  Croatia,  Switzerland,  Brasil,  Mexico,  England,  Sweden,  China,  Ukraine,  Venezuela,  Ireland,  Russia,  Lithuania,  New Zealand,  Denmark,  Morocco,  Hungary,  Portugal,  Greece,  Cyprus,  Romania,  Australia,  Austria and Poland.

Ganadores / Winners

United-States-flat icon    (1st Prize)     Alexander Peskanov (USA)

      22. Joker's waltz

(2nd  prize)  EX AEQUO

Italy-flat icon   (2nd Prize)     Fabio Vernizzi (Italy)

      23. Pensieri

 

France-flat icon   (2nd Prize)     Thibault Charrin (France)

      24. Aurore - prelude

 

Finalistas / Finalists

United-States-flat icon    Alexander Peskanov (USA)

      25. Temptations

 

Czech-Republic-flat icon     Michal Worek (Czech Republic)

      26. Nordic dance

 

United-States-flat icon    Alexander Peskanov (USA)

      27. Spirits Of The Wind

 

Italy-flat icon    Fabio Vernizzi (Italy)

      28. Infantile

 

Venezuela-flat icon    Victor Morales (Venezuela)

      29. Moses, el mago travieso

VI  Piano Composition Competition   

(Nov-2016)

Paises participantes: 33 / Participating countries: 33

Australia, Republic of San Marino, Sweden, England, USA, France, Canada, Germany, Austria, Spain, Argentina, Turkey, Greece, Czech Republic, Brasil, Switzerland, Holland, Israel, Belgium, Italy, Turkey, Serbia, Mexico, Republic of South Korea, Japan, Republic of Iran, Portugal, Poland, Ukraine, China,  Singapore, Croatia and Georgia.

Ganadores / Winners

Belgium-flat icon      (1st Prize)     Bart van Kerchove (Belgium)

      30. Lydian Notes, for the right hand and white keys only, IV

 

Germany-flat icon     (2nd Prize)     Heinrich Klassens (Germany)

      31. Reflections of the water

 

France-flat icon     (3rd Prize)     Bertrand Chauvineau (France)

      32. La lune projette des ombres fantastiques

 

United-States-flat icon     (4th Prize)     Eric Tran (United States)

      33. Water

 

Germany-flat icon     (5th Prize)     Heinrich Klassens (Germany)

      34. Prelude

 

Finalistas / Finalists

Czech-Republic-flat icon    Tomás Sýkora (Czech Republic)

      35. Moment musicaux

 

Singapore-flat icon   Low Shao (Singapore)

      36. Nocturne in D flat

 

Italy-flat icon    Luca Ottani (Italy)

      37. I colori del mare

V Piano Composition Competition Fidelio

(May-2016) 

Paises participantes: 24 / Participating countries: 24

Spain, England, USA, Italy, Germany, New Zealand, Canada, Turkey, France, Scotland, Republic of South Africa, Russia, San Marino, Australia, Chile, Holland, Luxembourg, Serbia, Greece, China, Colombia, Czech Republic, India and Austria.

Ganadores / Winners

Germany-flat icon

      38. Allegro (1st prize) - Ratko Delorko (Germany)

South-Africa-flat icon

      39. Theme and 2 variations (2nd prize) - Arthur J. Feder (Rep.South Africa)

United-States-flat icon

      40. Dance of the Goddess (3rd prize) - Andrew List (United States)

United-States-flat icon

      41. Daydreams Op.46

 

Finalistas / Finalists

Italy-flat icon  Michele Bargigia (Italy)

      42. Alhambra impresiòn nocturna

 

Spain-flat icon  Francisco Liberia  (Spain)

      43. Caminos

 

Spain-flat icon  Tomás Peire (Spain)

      44. Fuego fatuo

 

San-Marino-flat icon  Marco Capicchini (San Marino)

      45. Intermezzo n°1

 

Serbia-flat icon  Veljko Nenadic (Serbia)

      46. Melancholic Night

 

Germany-flat icon  Mark Pogolski (Germany)

      47. Morning star

 

Colombia-flat icon  Ian Frederik (Colombia)

      48. Nuestra Luminiscencia

IV Piano Composition Competition Fidelio

(October-2013) 

Serbia-flat icon

      49. Byzantine Dance (1st prize) - Veljko Nenadic (Serbia)

United-States-flat icon

Cubans and cigars (2nd prize) Gary Madison (United States) coming soon

Spain-flat icon

      50. Improvisation (3rd prize) - Francisco Fierro (Spain)

Romania-flat icon

      51. Prelude Op.3 No.12 (4th prize) - Valentin Moldovan (Romania)

Spain-flat icon

      52. Impresiones difusas (5th prize) - Jorge Niño (Spain)

III Piano Composition Competition Fidelio

(May-2012) 

Paises Participantes: 19 / Participating Countries: 19

England, USA, Spain, Italy, Estonia, France, China, Greece, Germany, Egypt, Venezuela, Holland, Scotland, Argentina, Republic of South Africa, Latvia, Ireland, Russia and Portugal

Ganadores / Winners

England-flat icon  (Primer Premio / First Prize) Charles Tebbs (England)

      53. Stalactites and stalagmites

 

England-flat icon  (Segundo Premio / Second Prize)  Gaspar Hunt (England)

      54. Jools

 

Netherlands-flat icon  (Tercer Premio / Third Prize) Folke Nauta (Holland)

      55. Melodia semplice

 

Germany-flat icon   (Cuarto Premio / Fourth Prize) Mark Hernadi (Germany)

      56. Light brown

 

United-States-flat icon  (Quinto Premio / Fifth Prize)  Windsor Johnson (United States)

      57. First Snow

 

Finalistas / Finalists 

China-flat icon    Yu Hu (China)

      58. blue love

 

England-flat icon    Jean Paul Gandy (England)

      59. After chopin

 

France-flat icon   David Aboab (France)

      60. One landscape

 

Ireland-flat icon   Luke Duffy (Ireland)

      61. Route No.2

II Piano Composition Competition Fidelio

(September-2011) 

Paises participantes: 11  /  Participating countries: 11

Spain, Germany, Italy, England, Poland, France, Holland, Argentina,Mexico, Cyprus and Republic of South Africa

Ganadores / Winners

Germany-flat icon    (Primer Premio/ First Prize)  Corinna Soeller (Germany)

      62. A la rive du fleuve

 

Germany-flat icon    (Segundo Premio / Second Prize)  Corinna Soeller (Germany)

      63. Comme jadis

 

Spain-flat icon    (Tercer Premio / Third Prize)  Laura Solano (Spain)

      64. Worries

 

Spain-flat icon   (Cuarto Premio / Fourth Prize)  Eduardo Martín (Spain)

      65. A contraluz

 

Spain-flat icon    (Quinto Premio / Fifth Prize)  Jorge Niño (Spain)

      66. El caballo de cristal

 

England-flat icon    (Sexto Premio / Sixth Prize)  Isabel Morrison (Spain)

      67. Musette de Sylvain

 


I Piano Composition Competition Fidelio  

(March-2011)

(For Spain Only)

Ganadores / Winners

Spain-flat icon   (Primer Premio/ First Prize)    Osel Trenado (Spain)

      68. Incógnitas

 

(2nd and 3rd prize)  EX AEQUO

Spain-flat icon   (Segundo Premio / Second Prize) EX AEQUO  Jose Luis Olivares (Spain)

      69. A Platero en el cielo de Moguer

 

Spain-flat icon   (Segundo Premio / Second Prize) EX AEQUO  Belen Naya  (Spain)

      70. Desencuentro

 

Spain-flat icon   (Cuarto Premio / Fourth Prize ) Jose Antonio Peñalver (Spain)

      71. Tarde en el bosque

 

Spain-flat icon   (Quinto Premio /Fifth Prize) Mikel Abete (Spain)

      72. Vals de los juegos olvidados

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                            

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

          

 

 

 

                



Click here to translate this website
error: Content is protected !!