GANADORES DE EDICIONES ANTERIORES

VIII Piano Composition Competition Fidelio

(Jan. -2018)

Paises participantes: 40   / Participating countries: 40

Spain, England, Cuba, Scotland, Greece, Holland, Switzerland, USA, Italy, Azerbaijan, Israel, Russia, Denmark, France, Japan, Brasil, Ukraine, China, Poland, Germany, Belgium, Canada, Singapore, Lebanon, Australia, Serbia, Mexico, Republic of Iran, India, Malaysia, Czech Republic, Sweden, Moldova, Bulgaria, Croatia, Slovakia, Venezuela, Guatemala, Colombia and Cyprus.

Ganadores / Winners

Italia    (1st Prize) Claudio Filippini (Italy)

      1. Voilà

 

ESPAÑA  (2nd Prize) Luis Ponce de Leon (Spain)

      2. Ebullición

 

  (3rd Prize) Bruno Vlahek (Croatia)

      3. Empire etude

 

Finalistas / Finalists

Venezuela     Victor Morales (Venezuela)

      4. Etude de concert nº1

 

  Bruno Vlahek (Croatia)

      5. Eiffel etude

 

UK      Charles Tebbs  (England)

      6. Orbital manoeuvres

 

ALEMANIA      Dirk Ettel  (Germany)

      7. Vienna

 

small_czech_republic_flag      Pavel Kopecky  (Czech Republic)

      8. Rondo from sonata

 

serbia bandera      Veljko Nenadic (Serbia)

      9. Nocturne

VII Piano Composition Competition Fidelio

(May-2017) 

Paises participantes: 38   / Participating countries: 38

Kazakhstan,  Germany,  USA,  Argentina, France Spain,  Holland, Colombia , Canada,  Singapore,  Bulgaria,  Italy,  Czech Republic,  Belgium,  Peru,  Croatia,  Switzerland,  Brasil,  Mexico,  England,  Sweden,  China,  Ukraine,  Venezuela,  Ireland,  Russia,  Lithuania,  New Zealand,  Denmark,  Morocco,  Hungary,  Portugal,  Greece,  Cyprus,  Romania,  Australia,  Austria and Poland.

Ganadores / Winners

USA     (1st Prize)     Alexander Peskanov (USA)

      10. Joker's waltz

(2nd  prize)  EX AEQUO

Italia    (2nd Prize)     Fabio Vernizzi (Italy)

      11. Pensieri

 

FRANCIA    (2nd Prize)     Thibault Charrin (France)

      12. Aurore - prelude

 

Finalistas / Finalists

USA     Alexander Peskanov (USA)

      13. Temptations

 

 small_czech_republic_flag     Michal Worek (Czech Republic)

      14. Nordic dance

 

USA     Alexander Peskanov (USA)

      15. Spirits Of The Wind

 

Italia     Fabio Vernizzi (Italy)

      16. Infantile

 

Venezuela     Victor Morales (Venezuela)

      17. Moses, el mago travieso

VI  Piano Composition Competition   

(Nov-2016)

Paises participantes: 33 / Participating countries: 33

Australia, Republic of San Marino, Sweden, England, USA, France, Canada, Germany, Austria, Spain, Argentina, Turkey, Greece, Czech Republic, Brasil, Switzerland, Holland, Israel, Belgium, Italy, Turkey, Serbia, Mexico, Republic of South Korea, Japan, Republic of Iran, Portugal, Poland, Ukraine, China,  Singapore, Croatia and Georgia.

Ganadores / Winners

       (1st Prize)     Bart van Kerchove (Belgium)

      18. Lydian Notes, for the right hand and white keys only, IV

 

ALEMANIA      (2nd Prize)     Heinrich Klassens (Germany)

      19. Reflections of the water

 

FRANCIA      (3rd Prize)     Bertrand Chauvineau (France)

      20. La lune projette des ombres fantastiques

 

USA      (4th Prize)     Eric Tran (United States)

      21. Water

 

ALEMANIA      (5th Prize)     Heinrich Klassens (Germany)

      22. Prelude

 

Finalistas / Finalists

small_czech_republic_flag     Tomás Sýkora (Czech Republic)

      23. Moment musicaux

 

Resultado de imagen de singapore tiny flag    Low Shao (Singapore)

      24. Nocturne in D flat

 

Italia     Luca Ottani (Italy)

      25. I colori del mare

V Piano Composition Competition Fidelio

(May-2016) 

Paises participantes: 24 / Participating countries: 24

Spain, England, USA, Italy, Germany, New Zealand, Canada, Turkey, France, Scotland, Republic of South Africa, Russia, San Marino, Australia, Chile, Holland, Luxembourg, Serbia, Greece, China, Colombia, Czech Republic, India and Austria.

Ganadores / Winners

ALEMANIA

      26. Allegro (1st prize) - Ratko Delorko (Germany)

      27. Theme and 2 variations (2nd prize) - Arthur J. Feder (Rep.South Africa)

USA

      28. Dance of the Goddess (3rd prize) - Andrew List (United States)

USA

      29. Daydreams Op.46

 

Finalistas / Finalists

Italia   Michele Bargigia (Italy)

      30. Alhambra impresiòn nocturna

 

ESPAÑA   Francisco Liberia  (Spain)

      31. Caminos

 

ESPAÑA   Tomás Peire (Spain)

      32. Fuego fatuo

 

   Marco Capicchini (San Marino)

      33. Intermezzo n°1

 

serbia bandera   Veljko Nenadic (Serbia)

      34. Melancholic Night

 

ALEMANIA   Mark Pogolski (Germany)

      35. Morning star

 

   Ian Frederik (Colombia)

      36. Nuestra Luminiscencia

IV Piano Composition Competition Fidelio

(October-2013) 

serbia bandera

      37. Byzantine Dance (1st prize) - Veljko Nenadic (Serbia)

USA

Cubans and cigars (2nd prize) Gary Madison (United States) coming soon

ESPAÑA

      38. Improvisation (3rd prize) - Francisco Fierro (Spain)

rumania bandera

      39. Prelude Op.3 No.12 (4th prize) - Valentin Moldovan (Romania)

ESPAÑA

      40. Impresiones difusas (5th prize) - Jorge Niño (Spain)

III Piano Composition Competition Fidelio

(May-2012) 

Paises Participantes: 19 / Participating Countries: 19

England, USA, Spain, Italy, Estonia, France, China, Greece, Germany, Egypt, Venezuela, Holland, Scotland, Argentina, Republic of South Africa, Latvia, Ireland, Russia and Portugal

Ganadores / Winners

UK   (Primer Premio / First Prize) Charles Tebbs (England)

      41. Stalactites and stalagmites

 

UK   (Segundo Premio / Second Prize)  Gaspar Hunt (England)

      42. Jools

 

HOLANDA   (Tercer Premio / Third Prize) Folke Nauta (Holland)

      43. Melodia semplice

 

ALEMANIA    (Cuarto Premio / Fourth Prize) Mark Hernadi (Germany)

      44. Light brown

 

USA   (Quinto Premio / Fifth Prize)  Windsor Johnson (United States)

      45. First Snow

 

Finalistas / Finalists 

China     Yu Hu (China)

      46. blue love

 

UK     Jean Paul Gandy (England)

      47. After chopin

 

FRANCIA    David Aboab (France)

      48. One landscape

 

Irlanda    Luke Duffy (Ireland)

      49. Route No.2

II Piano Composition Competition Fidelio

(September-2011) 

Paises participantes: 11  /  Participating countries: 11

Spain, Germany, Italy, England, Poland, France, Holland, Argentina,Mexico, Cyprus and Republic of South Africa

Ganadores / Winners

ALEMANIA     (Primer Premio/ First Prize)  Corinna Soeller (Germany)

      50. A la rive du fleuve

 

ALEMANIA     (Segundo Premio / Second Prize)  Corinna Soeller (Germany)

      51. Comme jadis

 

ESPAÑA     (Tercer Premio / Third Prize)  Laura Solano (Spain)

      52. Worries

 

ESPAÑA    (Cuarto Premio / Fourth Prize)  Eduardo Martín (Spain)

      53. A contraluz

 

ESPAÑA     (Quinto Premio / Fifth Prize)  Jorge Niño (Spain)

      54. El caballo de cristal

 

UK     (Sexto Premio / Sixth Prize)  Isabel Morrison (Spain)

      55. Musette de Sylvain

 


I Piano Composition Competition Fidelio  

(March-2011)

(For Spain Only)

Ganadores / Winners

ESPAÑA    (Primer Premio/ First Prize)    Osel Trenado (Spain)

      56. Incógnitas

 

(2nd and 3rd prize)  EX AEQUO

ESPAÑA    (Segundo Premio / Second Prize) EX AEQUO  Jose Luis Olivares (Spain)

      57. A Platero en el cielo de Moguer

 

ESPAÑA    (Segundo Premio / Second Prize) EX AEQUO  Belen Naya  (Spain)

      58. Desencuentro

 

ESPAÑA    (Cuarto Premio / Fourth Prize ) Jose Antonio Peñalver (Spain)

      59. Tarde en el bosque

 

ESPAÑA    (Quinto Premio /Fifth Prize) Mikel Abete (Spain)

      60. Vals de los juegos olvidados

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                            

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

          

 

 

 

                



Click here to translate this website
error: Content is protected !!